W2LIE.net: We've Got Your Ears On

Submit your quote!
http://www.w2lie.net/sales
Sponsored By:
http://www.breakingnewsnetwork.com   http://www.longislandfirephotos.com http://www.scannermaster.com/?Click=6262
  http://www.monitorlongisland.com/advertise

Main Menu
Monthly Donations

Please help support this site
Donations will be used to cover monthly web space
Thank You !!


Premium Membership
You are not a Premium Member

Why not sign up today and take advantage of premium benefits?
Benefits include:
  • shopping discounts
  • Web Controlled Radio
  • Immediate Access to Archived Audio
  • Ad Free Browsing

Please Click here for more info

Welcome Guest
Username:

Password:


Remember me

[ ]
[ ]
[ ]
 Currently Online (13)
There are 11798 members
Newest member: Seagravebuff60

 Last Visitors
 Members on Today: 13


 



Forums
W2LIE.net | Monitor Long Island, Inc. :: Forums :: Scanner Radio :: Long Island - Suffolk
Moderators: w2lie, Chieftaz, BobLandau, quint14, LI_Scan_Guy, cwerner
Go to page   <<        >>  

New Suffolk County Trunk System OBSERVATIONS

<< Previous thread | Next thread >>

Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 02:03pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

GTR8000 wrote ...

97F is the East Hampton P25 system, with 01-1136 being the 769.10625 control channel.

I have no earthly idea how the heck you got to that system from trying to monitor 3CE Site 3, as they don't share a single common frequency.

Please remember to check the RRDB when you run into stuff like this...all of the info is right there in plain view.


I know the info is in plain view on rrdb and I was not asking what 97F was but more of how DSDPlus was displaying it. I did find it in the DSDPlus.P25data file, the 1 file I forgot to check.

Either way, how do completely remove an entry from dsdplus? I ask because I deleted everything with BEE00.97F as well as all event logs. Also deleted all info and freqs for site 3 from the p25 data file.. Now, no BEE0097F or any freqs for site 3 in my p25 data file.

Loaded site 4 and it did not appear in the p25 data file.

Loaded site 6 and it did not appear in the p25 data file.

Manually entered cc 774.65625 into fmp24 ( because since I deleted all of site 3 from p25 data file, site loader had nothing to load ) and site 3 built itself and BEE00.97F appears again. So now while on site 3, I had dsdplus rebuild neighbor list even tho it just recreated it, and its still there. .



Maybe I am missing something else. Below is my p25 data file. Everything in red is what I keep deleting, and what keeps coming back after locking on to site 3 cc 774.65625. *** 2 Red items,, all suffolk site 3 and further down, network BEE0097F



; DSD+ 2.254; P25 data
;
; this file is auto-maintained by DSD+
;
; editing of this file should be limited to removal of data known to be incorrect or outdated


MHzDecimalPad = 0 ; controls how DSD+ formats all channel frequencies; range = 0 to 6


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: 45DDD.037

Bandplan #0: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #8: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 10.10 NAC=00E

Neighbor: 45DDD.037-20.20
Neighbor: 45DDD.037-40.40
Neighbor: 45DDD.037-60.60

Channel 0-121: 769.75625 SCC
Channel 8-242: 769.75625-1 VOICE
Channel 0-387: 771.41875 CC
Channel 0-439: 771.74375 SCC
Channel 8-878: 771.74375-1 VOICE
Channel 0-707: 773.41875 SCC
Channel 0-947: 774.91875 SCC


Site: 20.20

Channel 0-385: 771.40625 CC


Site: 40.40

Channel 0-337: 771.10625 CC


Site: 60.60 NAC=00D

Neighbor: 45DDD.037-10.10
Neighbor: 45DDD.037-20.20
Neighbor: 45DDD.037-40.40

Channel 0-449: 771.80625 CC
Channel 0-493: 772.08125 SCC
Channel 8-986: 772.08125-1 VOICE
Channel 0-679: 773.24375 SCC
Channel 8-1358: 773.24375-1 VOICE
Channel 0-783: 773.89375 SCC DATA
Channel 8-1566: 773.89375-1 VOICE
Channel 8-1567: 773.89375-2 VOICE
Channel 0-827: 774.16875 SCC DATA
Channel 8-1654: 774.16875-1 VOICE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: 580A0.005

Bandplan #0: Base=380. Offset=+10 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #8: Base=380. Offset=+10 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.1 NAC=005

Channel 0-402: 385.025 SCC
Channel 0-477: 385.9625 SCC VOICE
Channel 0-590: 387.375 CC
Channel 0-619: 387.7375 SCC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: 91FE8.26D

Bandplan #0: Base=851. Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #8: Base=851. Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #9: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.1 NAC=904 ; Simulcast

Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-21.21
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-46.46
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-81.81
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-111.111
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-141.141

Channel 0-3: 851.0375 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-43: 851.5375 CC SCC
Channel 0-83: 852.0375 CC SCC
Channel 0-123: 852.5375 CC SCC
Channel 0-163: 853.0375 SCC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: 91FE8.26E

Bandplan #0: Base=851. Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #8: Base=851. Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #9: Base=769. Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 21.21 NAC=015

Neighbor: 91FE8.26D-1.1 ; Simulcast
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-46.46
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-51.51
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-81.81
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-111.111
Neighbor: 91FE8.26E-141.141

Channel 1-193: 770.20625 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 9-386: 770.20625-1 VOICE
Channel 9-387: 770.20625-2 VOICE
Channel 1-311: 770.94375 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 9-622: 770.94375-1 VOICE
Channel 9-623: 770.94375-2 VOICE
Channel 1-386: 771.4125 VOICE
Channel 1-622: 772.8875 VOICE
Channel 1-623: 772.89375 VOICE
Channel 1-727: 773.54375 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 9-1454: 773.54375-1 VOICE
Channel 9-1455: 773.54375-2 VOICE
Channel 1-771: 773.81875 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 9-1542: 773.81875-1 VOICE
Channel 9-1543: 773.81875-2 VOICE
Channel 1-845: 774.28125 SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 9-1690: 774.28125-1 VOICE
Channel 9-1691: 774.28125-2 VOICE
Channel 1-1542: 778.6375 VOICE
Channel 1-1690: 779.5625 VOICE


Site: 46.46

Channel 1-115: 769.71875 CC


Site: 51.51

Channel 1-185: 770.15625 CC
Channel 1-229: 770.43125 CC
Channel 1-687: 773.29375 CC


Site: 81.81

Channel 1-145: 769.90625 CC
Channel 1-189: 770.18125 CC
Channel 1-235: 770.46875 CC


Site: 111.111

Channel 1-149: 769.93125 CC
Channel 1-225: 770.40625 CC
Channel 1-269: 770.68125 CC


Site: 141.141

Channel 1-65: 769.40625 CC
Channel 1-115: 769.71875 CC
Channel 1-191: 770.19375 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.170

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=453.025 Offset=+5 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #3: Base=450. Offset=+5 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #4: Base=400. Offset=+9 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5


Site: 1.2

Channel 3-578: 453.6125 CC


Site: 1.3

Channel 3-566: 453.5375 CC


Site: 1.6

Channel 3-590: 453.6875 CC


Site: 1.17

Channel 2-839: 463.5125 CC


Site: 1.28

Channel 3-1716: 460.725 CC


Site: 1.31 NAC=171

Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.2
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.3
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.6
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.17
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.28
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.32
Neighbor: BEE00.170-1.51

Channel 4-1026: 406.4125 CC
Channel 4-1186: 407.4125 SCC
Channel 4-1282: 408.0125 VOICE


Site: 1.32

Channel 3-1712: 460.7 CC


Site: 1.51

Channel 2-4: 453.075 CC


Site: 3.1

Channel 2-25: 453.3375 CC


Site: 3.6 NAC=176

Neighbor: BEE00.170-3.1

Channel 4-1218: 407.6125 CC
Channel 4-1300: 408.125 SCC
Channel 4-1332: 408.325 SCC VOICE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.1AE ; Nassau 500

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=500. Offset=+3 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=500.2875 Offset=+4.9125 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5


Site: 1.1 NAC=1A0 ; Oyster Bay

Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.2 ; Primary
Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.3 ; Nassau 800

Channel 2-220: 501.375 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-226: 501.4125 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-260: 501.625 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-264: 501.65 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-276: 501.725 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-296: 501.85 CC SCC
Channel 2-400: 502.5 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-408: 502.55 SCC VOICE
Channel 2-432: 502.7 CC SCC
Channel 2-452: 502.825 CC SCC


Site: 1.2 NAC=1A0 ; Primary

Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.1 ; Oyster Bay
Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.3 ; Nassau 800

Channel 2-72: 500.45 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-76: 500.475 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-84: 500.525 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-88: 500.55 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-104: 500.65 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-112: 500.7 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-116: 500.725 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-124: 500.775 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-140: 500.875 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-152: 500.95 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-156: 500.975 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-160: 501. VOICE DATA
Channel 2-168: 501.05 CC SCC
Channel 2-172: 501.075 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-180: 501.125 CC SCC
Channel 2-216: 501.35 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-248: 501.55 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-272: 501.7 VOICE DATA
Channel 2-342: 502.1375 VOICE
Channel 2-384: 502.4 CC SCC
Channel 2-3628: 522.675 VOICE
Channel 0-2920: 869.25625 VOICE


Site: 1.3 NAC=1A3 ; Nassau 800

Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.1 ; Oyster Bay
Neighbor: BEE00.1AE-1.2 ; Primary

Channel 0-29: 851.1875 CC
Channel 0-53: 851.3375 SCC
Channel 0-93: 851.5875 SCC
Channel 0-99: 851.625 SCC


Site: 1.4 NAC=1A4

Channel 1-1322: 770.26875 CC
Channel 1-1462: 771.14375 SCC
Channel 1-1502: 771.39375 SCC
Channel 1-1584: 771.90625 SCC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.1E8

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=935.0125 Offset=-39 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #5: Base=935.0125 Offset=-39 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.21 NAC=1E1 BSI=WQRS246W

Channel 0-677: 855.2375 BSI
Channel 0-769: 855.8125 DATA
Channel 0-841: 856.2625 DATA
Channel 2-840: 856.2625-1 VOICE
Channel 2-841: 856.2625-2 VOICE
Channel 0-1065: 857.6625 DATA
Channel 2-1064: 857.6625-1 VOICE
Channel 2-1065: 857.6625-2 VOICE
Channel 0-1121: 858.0125 SCC
Channel 0-1265: 858.9125 SCC
Channel 0-1321: 859.2625 CC
Channel 0-1417: 859.8625 SCC


Site: 1.22 NAC=1E2

Channel 0-957: 856.9875 SCC
Channel 0-1145: 858.1625 SCC
Channel 0-1277: 858.9875 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.39A ; NJICS

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.3

Channel 1-1430: 770.94375 CC


Site: 1.14

Channel 1-1966: 774.29375 CC


Site: 1.16

Channel 1-1964: 774.28125 CC


Site: 1.23

Channel 1-1190: 769.44375 CC


Site: 1.31

Channel 1-1888: 773.80625 CC


Site: 1.34 NAC=394 BSI=WTPZ794

Neighbor: BEE00.39A-1.3
Neighbor: BEE00.39A-1.14
Neighbor: BEE00.39A-1.16
Neighbor: BEE00.39A-1.23
Neighbor: BEE00.39A-1.31

Channel 1-1352: 770.45625 VOICE DATA BSI
Channel 3-1352: 770.45625-1 VOICE
Channel 3-1353: 770.45625-2 VOICE
Channel 1-1770: 773.06875 SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 3-1770: 773.06875-1 VOICE
Channel 3-1771: 773.06875-2 VOICE
Channel 1-1810: 773.31875 CC
Channel 1-1928: 774.05625 SCC VOICE
Channel 3-1928: 774.05625-1 VOICE
Channel 3-1929: 774.05625-2 VOICE
Channel 1-1972: 774.33125 SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 3-1972: 774.33125-1 VOICE
Channel 3-1973: 774.33125-2 VOICE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.3A8 ; N Y C DoITT 700

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=480.00625 Offset=+3 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #5: Base=480.00625 Offset=+3 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.30 NAC=3A2 ; UHF Simulcast

Neighbor: BEE00.3A8-1.60 ; 700800 Simulcast

Channel 4-334: 482.09375 DATA
Channel 5-334: 482.09375-1 VOICE
Channel 4-342: 482.14375 DATA
Channel 5-342: 482.14375-1 VOICE
Channel 4-370: 482.31875 DATA
Channel 4-516: 483.23125 DATA
Channel 5-517: 483.23125-2 VOICE
Channel 4-518: 483.24375 CC SCC
Channel 4-536: 483.35625 SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 5-536: 483.35625-1 VOICE
Channel 5-537: 483.35625-2 VOICE
Channel 4-538: 483.36875 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 5-538: 483.36875-1 VOICE
Channel 5-539: 483.36875-2 VOICE
Channel 4-558: 483.49375 CC SCC VOICE DATA
Channel 5-558: 483.49375-1 VOICE
Channel 5-559: 483.49375-2 VOICE


Site: 1.60 ; 700800 Simulcast

Channel 1-1974: 774.34375 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.3A9

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.21

Channel 1-1952: 774.20625 CC


Site: 1.22

Channel 1-1912: 773.95625 CC


Site: 1.27

Channel 1-1968: 774.30625 CC


Site: 1.28

Channel 1-2004: 774.53125 CC


Site: 1.29 NAC=3A0

Neighbor: BEE00.3A9-1.21
Neighbor: BEE00.3A9-1.22
Neighbor: BEE00.3A9-1.27
Neighbor: BEE00.3A9-1.28

Channel 1-1224: 769.65625 VOICE DATA
Channel 1-1432: 770.95625 DATA
Channel 1-1924: 774.03125 SCC
Channel 1-2012: 774.58125 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.3CE ; Suffolk P25

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.3 NAC=3C3 BSI=WQVX713 ; 700 Simulcast

Neighbor: BEE00.97F-1.1

Channel 1-1328: 770.30625 BSI
Channel 1-1644: 772.28125 SCC
Channel 1-1746: 772.91875 SCC
Channel 1-1864: 773.65625 SCC
Channel 1-1944: 774.15625 CC


Site: 1.4 NAC=3C4 BSI=WNNM880 ; 800 Simulcast

Neighbor: BEE00.3CE-1.6 ; 1st Precinct

Channel 0-25: 851.1625 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-227: 852.425 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-267: 852.675 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-277: 852.7375 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-295: 852.85 VOICE
Channel 0-307: 852.925 VOICE
Channel 0-339: 853.125 VOICE
Channel 0-355: 853.225 VOICE BSI
Channel 0-359: 853.25 VOICE
Channel 0-379: 853.375 VOICE DATA
Channel 0-403: 853.525 VOICE DATA


Site: 1.6 NAC=3C6 BSI=WQYJ627 ; 1st Precinct

Neighbor: BEE00.3CE-1.4 ; 800 Simulcast

Channel 0-75: 851.475 CC SCC VOICE
Channel 0-155: 851.975 CC SCC
Channel 0-195: 852.225 CC SCC
Channel 0-273: 852.7125 VOICE
Channel 0-367: 853.3 CC
Channel 0-391: 853.45 BSI


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.3D6

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=382.9375 Offset=+9 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #5: Base=380. Offset=+10 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #6: Base=136. Offset=+5 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5


Site: 1.9 NAC=3D0

Channel 4-1874: 406.3625 CC
Channel 4-1986: 407.7625 SCC
Channel 4-2018: 408.1625 SCC
Channel 4-2082: 408.9625 SCC
Channel 4-2130: 409.5625 VOICE DATA
Channel 4-2194: 410.3625 VOICE DATA
Channel 4-2226: 410.7625 VOICE DATA


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.441

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.1 NAC=441

Neighbor: BEE00.441-1.2

Channel 0-97: 851.6125 SCC
Channel 0-145: 851.9125 SCC
Channel 0-395: 853.475 SCC
Channel 0-637: 854.9875 CC
Channel 0-1357: 859.4875 DATA


Site: 1.2

Channel 1-2060: 774.88125 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.4A2

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=935.0125 Offset=-39 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5


Site: 1.15

Channel 1-1606: 772.04375 CC


Site: 1.16

Channel 1-1844: 773.53125 CC


Site: 1.17

Channel 1-1972: 774.33125 CC


Site: 1.18 NAC=4AB BSI=WQZA334

Neighbor: BEE00.4A2-1.15
Neighbor: BEE00.4A2-1.16
Neighbor: BEE00.4A2-1.17
Neighbor: BEE00.4A2-1.20

Channel 1-1206: 769.54375 BSI
Channel 1-1722: 772.76875 DATA
Channel 3-1722: 772.76875-1 VOICE
Channel 3-1723: 772.76875-2 VOICE
Channel 1-1790: 773.19375 CC
Channel 1-1906: 773.91875 SCC


Site: 1.20

Channel 1-1888: 773.80625 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.942

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #4: Base=150. Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #5: Base=161.7 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5
Bandplan #6: Base=450. Offset=+5 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #7: Base=150. Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #8: Base=150.0025 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #9: Base=155. Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #10: Base=155.0025 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #11: Base=161.7 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #12: Base=161.7025 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #13: Base=166.8 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #14: Base=166.8025 Offset=-3.2 Spacing=2.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #15: Base=450. Offset=+5 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.50

Channel 4-3675: 159.1875 CC


Site: 1.54

Channel 0-11: 851.075 CC


Site: 1.55 NAC=949 BSI=WRAJ230

Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.50
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.54
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.56
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.57
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.58
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.59
Neighbor: BEE00.942-1.95

Channel 0-577: 854.6125 BSI
Channel 0-1173: 858.3375 SCC
Channel 0-1289: 859.0625 SCC
Channel 0-1389: 859.6875 CC


Site: 1.56

Channel 0-1293: 859.0875 CC


Site: 1.57

Channel 0-1253: 858.8375 CC


Site: 1.58

Channel 4-2178: 155.445 CC


Site: 1.59

Channel 0-1209: 858.5625 CC


Site: 1.95

Channel 5-3995: 171.6875 CC


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.97F


Site: 1.1

Channel 1-1136: CC



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE00.982

Bandplan #4: Base=935.0125 Offset=-39 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #5: Base=935.0125 Offset=-39 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2


Site: 1.1 NAC=981

Channel 4-128: 935.8125 CC
Channel 4-736: 939.6125 DATA
Channel 5-736: 939.6125-1 VOICE
Channel 5-737: 939.6125-2 VOICE
Channel 4-768: 939.8125 DATA
Channel 5-768: 939.8125-1 VOICE
Channel 5-769: 939.8125-2 VOICE


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Network: BEE06.646 ; Town Of Babylon

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5


Site: 1.1 NAC=641 BSI=WQCC333

Channel 0-263: 852.65 BSI
Channel 0-291: 852.825 SCC
Channel 0-329: 853.0625 SCC VOICE
Channel 0-375: 853.35 SCC VOICE
Channel 0-461: 853.8875 CC


; 469 records

Back to top
Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 03:22pm

Posted by: GTR8000Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Nov 25 2016, 07:07am

You left out the most important piece of info in your initial post:

BEE00.3CE-1.3 neighbor: Site BEE00-97F-1.1; CC=1-1136

Yeah, that explains everything. The East Hampton system is a peer of Site 3 of the Suffolk County system, which is why it keeps showing up. The systems are linked via ISSI, and so the sites are now peers.

Why are you trying to delete valid info from the DSD+ files? You're only going to continue to get "Info Outdated" if you do that. A better solution would be to try decoding the East Hampton control channel so that the DSDPlus.P25data file updates the info for that system, and the "Info Outdated" message should go away.
Back to top
Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 03:23pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

Updated

to be continued

[ Edited Wed Jun 03 2020, 03:24pm ]
Back to top
Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 03:57pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

GTR8000 wrote ...


The East Hampton system is a peer of Site 3 of the Suffolk County system, which is why it keeps showing up. The systems are linked via ISSI, and so the sites are now peers.


I did not know that.


GTR8000 wrote ...

Why are you trying to delete valid info from the DSD+ files? You're only going to continue to get "Info Outdated" if you do that.


Because I did not know it was valid info.


GTR8000 wrote ...

A better solution would be to try decoding the East Hampton control channel so that the DSDPlus.P25data file updates the info for that system, and the "Info Outdated" message should go away.


I fired up the LNA and cant receive the cc from Islip Terrace even with something on the roof. I will throw the laptop in the truck next time I go out east or if anyone has the info in their p25 data file and wanted to share, that would work also..
Back to top
Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 04:23pm

Posted by: GTR8000Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Nov 25 2016, 07:07am

It's a Motorola ASTRO 25 system, and so it almost certainly uses the same band plan as the Suffolk system does. Use this:


Network: BEE00.97F ; East Hampton P25

Bandplan #0: Base=851.00625 Offset=-45 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #1: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=6.25 BW=12.5
Bandplan #2: Base=851.0125 Offset=-45 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2
Bandplan #3: Base=762.00625 Offset=+30 Spacing=12.5 BW=12.5 Slots=2

Site: 1.1 NAC=971

Channel 1-1136: 769.10625 CC
Back to top
Posted: Wed Jun 03 2020, 07:08pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm





2020/06/03 15:04:45 TCP link established
2020/06/03 15:04:56 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C4 Found control channel
2020/06/03 15:04:56 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C4 Current network: BEE00.3CE Suffolk P25
2020/06/03 15:04:56 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C4 Current site: BEE00.3CE-1.3 700 Simulcast
2020/06/03 15:04:56 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C3 Current network: BEE00.3CE Suffolk P25
2020/06/03 15:04:56 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C3 Current site: BEE00.3CE-1.3 700 Simulcast
2020/06/03 15:04:57 Freq=774.156250 NAC=3C3 BEE00.3CE-1.3 neighbor: Site BEE00.97F-1.1; CC=1-1136 769.10625 Info Outdated

Cool ! Now its displaying the cc. I will add BEE00.97F to the network and 1.1 to the sites file and maybe the outdated message will go away.

Thanks for that...
Back to top
Posted: Sat Jun 06 2020, 12:57am
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

Anyone know why on site 4, when 3803 command band transmits, why its rebroadcasting tg 23803? And the same thing with Sheriff 1 on tg 20053 . I have never seen this before.













Back to top
Posted: Sat Jun 06 2020, 03:22pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

Seeing this with these 3 tg's so far.

3803 Command is also 23803

53 Sheriff 1 is also 20053

3811 Sclerg is also 23811



[ Edited Sat Jun 06 2020, 04:44pm ]
Back to top
Posted: Sun Jun 07 2020, 07:04pm
Posted by: mikey224Posts: 74
Joined: Sat Jun 26 2010, 05:56pm

Any luck on the PD Ops channels on the Digital system yet?
Back to top
Posted: Sun Jun 07 2020, 07:28pm
Posted by: Dave3825usPosts: 947
Old Display Name: Dave
Premium Member Premium MemberJoined: Fri Mar 24 2006, 10:47pm

Pd ops channels are enc on the p25 system from what I have seen. They were in the clear a few weeks ago but not any more.
Back to top
W2LIE.net Scanner Programming
Go to page   <<        >>   

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System






Link to w2lie.net
Click the sample image below for Link Codes




Advertisers

http://www.w2lie.net/apps/content/content.php?content.26

http://www.longislandfirephotos.com

http://www.copshopny.com

 

 

http://www.ehamstore.com

http://secure.hostgator.com/~affiliat/cgi-bin/affiliates/clickthru.cgi?id=plichten

http://www.monitorlongisland.com/advertise

http://www.monitorlongisland.com/advertise

http://www.monitorlongisland.com/advertise

All original content is copyright 2005-2019, Monitor Long Island, Inc. All rights reserved.
The original content herein may not be used with out the express written consent of Monitor Long Island, Inc.

Live feeds may not be abused in any manner. Please read the Live Feed Terms of Service: [link]
e107 Disclaimer can be found here: [link]